Bible Study Groups

CHILDREN & YOUTH

Family Life Center
 
Nursery
1st Floor FLC, Room 101
Teachers: On rotation
 
Tiny Tots, Ages 1-2
1st Floor FLC, Room 101
 
Preschool, Ages 3-4
1st Floor FLC, Room 103
Angie Cuthbertson & Denise Ferguson
 
Kindergarten
1st Floor FLC, Room 104
Todd & Cindy McDaniel
 
Grade 1
1st Floor FLC, Room 105
Keith Helton & Carol Leslie
 
Grade 2
2nd Floor FLC, Room 201
Mollie Arrowood & Tracy Fleming
 
Grade 3
2nd Floor FLC, Room 202
Jim Ayers & Barbara Edney
 
Grade 4
2nd Floor FLC, Room 203
Bruce Ownbey & Dianne Dotson
 
Grade 5
2nd Floor FLC, Room 204
Mary Ayers & Mike Wilson
 
Grade 6
2nd Floor FLC, Room 205
Dean Dotson & Janelle Camp
 
 
Grade 7-8
Room 206
Brandon Wood
 
Grade 9-12
Room 207
Alan Carver
Brandon Wood
 
 
 
ADULT CLASSES
 
Ambassadors for Christ
1st Floor, Main Building, Room 114
40-60, couples and singles
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Vic Ellenburg

 

Barnabas 
House of Dreams
40-60, couples and singles
Curriculum: Bible – Book Study: Romans
Facilitators: Kathy Banfield, Larry Greene
 
 
Breaking Ground
Family Life Center Floor
18-30’s
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Emily Wood

 

Christian Home Builders
2nd Floor, Main Building, Room 203
50’s & 60’s
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Wanda Lane, Eddie Sears
 
 
Common Ground
3rd Floor, Main Building, Room 306
20-40 (young adult, young families, married)
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Sam Banfield, Emily Wood

 

Dorcas
2nd Floor, Main Building, Room 205
60+
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Randy Cope, Rob Dennis, Stan Greathouse

 

Exodus
2nd Floor, Main Building, Room 201
40+
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Sandra Hughes, Janice Summers

 

Fellowship
2nd Floor, Main Building, Room 204
60+(couples, widows, singles)
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Robert Conner, Lena Ellenburg, Joan Peterson
 
 
First Light Disciples
3rd Floor, Main Building, Room 307
30-45
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitator: Casey Summers/Arty Rollins

 

In His Word
1st Floor, Main Building, Room 115
Open to all
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Bethel Stephenson
 
 
Kingdom Seekers
3rd Floor, Main Building, Room 304
30’s to 50’s
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitator: Doug Ruff

 

Pressley Class
1st Floor, Main Building, Room 206
50+ Men
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Bobby Ford, Eddie Walker

 

SOS – Seekers of the Son
2nd Floor, Main Building, Room 202
50’s & 60’s
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: John Mellody, Shelia Wilson, Bruce Yager
 
 
Whosoever Will
1st Floor, Main Building, Room 113
55-75
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Doug Atchley, Ruda Kesselhut, Paulette White

 

CONNECT Class
Family Life Center Floor
Multi-generational
Curriculum: Explore the Bible
Facilitators: Matt & Janet Roller
 
 
 

^